Ltv Steel v. Wcab (Rosato)
[…] See Serafin v. Workmen's Compensation Appeal Board, 62 Pa.Commonwealth Court 413, 436 A.2d 1239 (1981).

Accordingly, we enter the following order.

*378 ORDER

AND NOW, this 23rd day of June, 1993, the order of the Workmen's Compensation Appeal Board in the above-captioned matter is reversed and the case is remanded for further proceedings in accordance with this opinion.

Jurisdiction relinquished.

NOTES

[1] Act of June 2, 1915, P.L. 736, as amended, 77 P.S. § 513(22). This section provides compensation "[f]or serious and permanent disfigurement of the head, neck or face, of such a character as to produce an unsightly appearance, and such as is not usually incident to employment, sixty-six and two-thirds per centum of wages not to exceed two hundred seventy-five weeks."