Title to real estate is not directly involved and jurisdiction is in this court. Judge v. Durham, Mo., 274 S.W.2d 247; Gibson v. Sharp, Mo., 270 S.W.2d 721.
[…] Defendants’ last, and principal, contention is that the evidence is insufficient to support the judgment, because (a) the evidence does not show adverse user for a period of ten consecutive years; and (b) there is no substantial evidence that “public money or labor” was expended on the road “for ten years continuously”. The basis of this contention is that the evidence is not sufficient to establish a public road under the provisions of Section 228.190, RSMo 1949, V.A.M.S., which, among other things, provides that “ * * * and all roads that have been used as such by the public for ten years continuously, and upon which there shall have been expended public money or labor for such period, shall be deemed legally estabished roads; * *

We think defendants are in error in assuming, or taking the position, that this suit is founded on said section or that the section is th% 'exclusive method of establishing a public road by user. In School District No. 84 v.