489 P.2d 676 | Nev. | 1971
[…] “The Court: Now, I am not going to say anything about estoppel or clean hands or the pot calling the kettle black or anything else. I am just going to deny the motion.”
NRS 125.140(2): “In actions for divorce the court may, during the pendency of the action, or at the final hearing or at any time thereafter during the minority of any of the children of the marriage, make such order for the custody, care, education, maintenance and support of such minor children as may seem necessary or proper, and may at any time modify or vacate the same.”
NRS 125.230: “The court in such actions may make such preliminary and final orders as it may deem proper for the custody, control and support of any minor child or children of the parties.”