119 Wash. App. 110 | Wash. Ct. App. | 2003
[…] Reversed and remanded to the Board for further proceedings consistent with this opinion.
Seinfeld and Houghton, JJ., concur.
The appellants include the Low Income Housing Institute, the Fair Housing Center of South Puget Sound, and Lakewood residents V.L. Kershaw, Starlit Rothe, and Beverly Edwards. They are represented by the Northwest Justice Project and Columbia Legal Services. We refer to appellants collectively as LIHI.
RCW 34.05.570(3) states:
Review of agency orders in adjudicative proceedings. The court shall grant relief from an agency order in an adjudicative proceeding only if it determines that:
(f) The agency has not decided all issues requiring resolution by the agency.