Loving v. United States
[…] [24] See Wiggins, 539 U.S. 510.

[25] Bender v. Williamsport Area Sch. Dist., 475 U.S. 534, 541 (1986)(quoting Mitchell v. Maurer, 293 U.S. 237, 244 (1934)).

[26] Answer to Petition for Extraordinary Relief in the Nature of a Writ of Error Coram Nobis at 6, Loving v. United States, No. 03-8007 (C.A.A.F. June 16, 2003)[hereinafter Answer to Ring Writ].

[27] 47 M.J. 438.

[28] Brief for Respondents in Opposition at 10-11, Loving v. Hart, 525 U.S. 1040 (1998)(No. 98-251).

[29] Id. at 11 (citations omitted).

[30] Article 141, UCMJ, 10 U.S.C. § 941 (2000) (“There is a court of record known as the United States Court of Appeals for the Armed Forces. The court is established under article I of the Constitution.”).

[31] 526 U.S. 529 (1999).

[32] Id. at 535.

[33] In re United Missouri Bank of Kansas City, N.A., 901 F.2d 1449, 1451-52 (8th Cir. 1990) (internal citation omitted).

[34] UCMJ, 10 U.S.C. § 867(a) (2000).

[35] 10 U.S.C. § 876 (citations added).

[36] Id.

[37] See Lamie v.