29 Fed. Cl. 595 | Fed. Cl. | 1993
[…] Longhofer voluntarily retired from the Army, this court lacks subject matter jurisdiction to entertain his complaint. Furthermore, plaintiff fails to state a claim upon which relief may be granted because the complaint is non-justi-*606dable. For all of the foregoing reasons, defendant’s motion to dismiss is hereby GRANTED, and plaintiff’s complaint is dismissed. The Clerk shall enter judgment accordingly. No costs.

IT IS SO ORDERED.

. Col. Longhofer’s court-martial did not take place within the 120-day speedy trial limitation provision(s). Rule for Courts-Martial (RCM) 707(a).

. 10 U.S.C. § 875 states that when "a court-martial sentence which has been set aside or disapproved" and a new trial or rehearing is not ordered, "all rights, privileges, and property affected by an executed part of [the] sentence ... shall be restored” to the member.