61 Conn. App. 213 | Conn. App. Ct. | 2000
[…] General Statutes § 14-227a provides in relevant part: “No person shall operate a motor vehicle while under the influence of intoxicating liquor or any drug . . . .”
Because the appeal was argued on the basis of a refusal by conduct, we will limit our analysis to that aspect of General Statutes § 14-227b (c). We note, however, ihat the plaintiff appears to have verbally refused to take the test.