Lomax v. Nationwide Mutual Insurance
[…] Anyone else is protected while occupying: 1. your auto."

. In one sense, it could be argued that the "mirrored benefits” public policy has already been fulfilled in that Murrey’s insurance policy has been judicially reformed so that the amount of his UM coverage now "mirrors” the amount of his liability coverage, i.e. $100,000 per person. This argument has considerable force when one contemplates that the entire "mirror” concept appears to be predicated on language in section 3902(b) which states that “[e]very insurer shall offer the insured the option to purchase additional coverage for personal injury or death up to a limit of $100,000 per person and $300,000 per accident or $300,000 single limit, but not to exceed the limits for bodily injury liability set forth in the basic policy.” 18 Del.C. § 3902(b).