Lloyd v. State
[…] This issue has been considered previously by this Court and decided adversely to Lloyd's claims.

The Rape Shield Statute bars the admission of evidence relating to the victim's past sexual behavior unless it directly involves the accused's participation and supports an inference that the accused could have reasonably believed that the victim consented to the conduct at issue. Griffin v. State;[4] OCGA § 24-2-3(b). The evidence may also be admitted on a finding that it "is so highly material that it will substantially support a conclusion that the accused reasonably believed that the complaining witness consented to the conduct complained of and that justice mandates the admission of such evidence." OCGA § 24-2-3(c)(2); Brown v. State.[5] We review the trial court's exclusion of [such] evidence for abuse of discretion. Hicks v. State.[6]

Davis v. State.[7]

The trial court did not abuse its discretion here, as this case is controlled by Green v.