258 Conn. 529 | Conn. | 2001
[…] Id., 301.
The record contains a judgment file, which was prepared on March 27, 2000, but not filed with the trial court until April 24, 2000, indicating that the trial court, rendered judgment sustaining the plaintiffs appeal “in accordance with the court’s granting of the defendant’s motion to remand.” The commis
General Statutes § 4-184 provides in relevant part: “An aggrieved party may obtain a review of any final judgment of the Superior Court under this chapter. . . .”
General Statutes § 4-183 Q) provides: “The court shall not substitute its judgment for that of the agency as to the weight of the evidence on questions of fact. The court shall affirm the decision of the agency unless the court