Lindo v. Mullaney
[…] The transcript could add nothing to *840the petitioner’s claims of ineffective assistance of counsel.

The judgment is affirmed.

In this opinion the other judges concurred.

State v. Lindo, Superior Court, judicial district of Hartford-New Britain at Hartford, Docket No. 382574 (December 20, 1990).

The petitioner’s and the state’s recitation of the facts as to the charges and plea negotiations cannot be verified because the criminal trial transcripts and records are unavailable. See part III.

General Statutes § 17a-585 provides in relevant part,: “The board shall conduct a hearing and review the status of the acquittee not less than once every two years. . . See also Franklin v. Berger, 211 Conn. 591, 597-601, 560 A.2d 444 (1989), for a thorough examination of the procedure employed regarding an acquittee found not guilty by reason of mental disease or defect.