706 F.3d 92 | 2d Cir. | 2013
[…] See 18 U.S.C. § 2339A(a) (proscribing the provision of “material support or resources, knowing or intending that they are to be used in preparation for, or in carrying out [any one of a number of expressly prohibited acts of terrorism]”).
Plaintiffs’ claims rest on two factual theories.