Lewis v. Alexander
[…] (See Plaintiffs' Reply Mem. in Support of Class Certification at 35.) Rule 23(b)(1)(A) applies when "prosecuting separate actions by or against individual class members would create a risk of [ ] inconsistent or varying adjudications with respect to individual class members that would establish incompatible standards of conduct for the party opposing the class.” Fed.R.Civ.P. 23(b)(1)(A). However, it is not necessary to address this argument because plaintiffs' class can more appropriately be certified under Rule 23(b)(2).

. Despite defendants’ contention, Section 1414 does directly regulate the behavior of trustees. See, e.g., Section 1414(c) (“If at any time ... the *450trustee refuses without good cause to make payments from the trust for the special needs of the beneficiary ... the department or other public agency may petition the court for an order terminating the trust.”)

. Stephen Feldman has been appointed class counsel once in this district and once in the District of New Jersey. (Curriculum Vita, Ex. A to Pis.’ Mot. for Class Certification.) He has over 30 years working on health law and elder law issues. {Id.)