Lewis v. Alexander
[…] The Court thus concludes that, given defendant DPW’s stated intent to enforce the expenditure requirements, plaintiffs have met their burden of demonstrating an injury in fact arising out of the expenditure requirements.

ii. Injury in Fact — Special Needs Requirement

The special needs restriction of Section 1414 provides that “[t]he beneficiary shall have special needs that will not be met without the trust.” 62 Pa. Stat. Ann. § 1414(b)(2). The statute defines “special needs” as follows: