Lewis L. Boniface v. P.M. Carlson, Warden, Federal Correctional Institution, Phoenix
[…] This case is remanded to the district court for the purpose of ordering the Parole Commission to grant petitioner a new hearing upon proper notice.

*

The panel finds this case appropriate for submission without oral argument pursuant to Ninth Circuit Rule 34-4 and Fed.R.App.P. 34(a)

**

The Honorable Jesse W. Curtis, United States District Judge for the Central District of California, sitting by designation

1

Petitioner does not challenge the Parole Commissions denial of his good time as such, but only asserts that he was entitled to notice that it might be forfeited

2

Section 4213(c)(3) provides:

Any summons or warrant issued pursuant to this section shall provide the parolee with written notice of ... the possible action which may be taken by the Commission.