113 Wash. App. 142 | Wash. Ct. App. | 2002
[…] This was a discretionary decision properly within the scope of my legal authority. With respect to such deferral of payments, however, it was (is) always my intention to require that either the County or a third party make full payment of fifing fees to the Clerk’s Office, either during or at the conclusion of these cases, to ensure that the Superior Court received its full measure of statutory fees and that various statutory funds be allocated their respective portions of such fees.
Clerk’s Papers (CP) 112-13.
RCW 36.18.020(2)(c) states that “[flor filing of a petition for judicial review as required under RCW 34.05.514,” the clerk of a superior court shall collect “a filing fee of one hundred ten dollars.”
RCW 34.05.546 states:
A petition for review must set forth:
(1) The name and mailing address of the petitioner;
(2) The name and mailing address of the petitioner’s attorney, if any;