Lewis B. Freeman v. First Union National
[…] (2) A transfer made by a debtor is fraudulent as to a creditor whose claim arose before the transfer was made if the transfer was made to an insider for an antecedent debt, the debtor was insolvent at that time, and the insider had reasonable cause to believe that the debtor was insolvent. Fla. Stat. § 726.106 (2002).

[4] Fla. Stat. § 726.108 (2002) provides the following remedies of creditors: (1) ... (a) Avoidance of the transfer or obligation to the extent necessary to satisfy the