Lenkiewicz v. Commonwealth
[…] In employments in which employes customarily receive not less than one-third of their remuneration in tips or gratuities not paid by the employer, gratuities shall he added to the wages received at the rate of two dollars per day. . . . (Emphasis added.)

See Black’s Law Dictionary 830 (4th Eld. 1951).

Our scope of review is governed by the Administrative Agency Law, 2-Pa.C.S. §704, which states in relevant part:

After hearing, the court shall affirm the adjudication unless it shall find that the same is . . . not in accordance with law. . . .