Lemoine v. Commissioner of Correction
[…] Id., 744-47. In addition, “[t]he victim testified that his underwear was left in Tirado’s bedroom. The victim’s mother testified that she did not remember where the underwear was left.” Id., 745 n.5. Furthermore, “Standish testified that the victim pointed to his penis when he used the word ‘dinky.’ ” Id., 747 n.6.

In his appeal to this court, the petitioner has abandoned his claim of actual innocence.

General Statutes (Rev. to 1991) § 53a-72a (a) provides in relevant part: “A person is guilty of sexual assault in the third degree when such person (1) compels another person to submit to sexual contact (A) by the use of force against such other person or a third person, or (B) by the threat of use of force against such other person or against a third person, which reasonably causes such person to fear physical injury to such person or a third person . . . .”