Lefevers v. State
[…] . See Colo.Rev.Stat. § 18-7-101 (2) (b) (I) (1999) ("ultimate sex acts ... including sexual intercourse, sodomy, and sexual bestiality”); Colo.Rev.Stat. § 18-9-111(1.5) (1999) ("ultimate sexual acts ... including masturbation, cunnilingus, fellatio, anilingus, or excretory functions”); Kan. Stat. Ann. § 21-4301(c)(l)(B)(i) (1999)("ultimate sexual acts ... including sexual intercourse or sodomy”); Tenn.Code Ann. § 39—13—511(a)(1)(A)(i) (1999) ("Engages in sexual intercourse, masturbation, sodomy, bestiality, oral copulation, flagellation, excretory functions or other ultimate sex acts”); Tex Pen. Code § 42.07 ("ultimate sex act, including sexual intercourse, masturbation, cunnilingus, fellatio, or anilingus, or a description of an excretory function”); Tex Pen.Code § 43.21 ("ultimate sexual acts ... including sexual intercourse, sodomy, and sexual bestiality”).