Lefevers v. State
[…] Rev.Stat. § 201.235(4)(c) (1999) ("ultimate sexual acts” in separate subsection from "masturbation, excretory functions, sadism or masochism” and "[l]ewdly exhibits the genitals”); N.J. Stat. § 2C:34-2(a)(l)(a) (1999) *711("ultimate sexual acts, ... masturbation, excretory functions, or lewd exhibition of the genitals’'); N.M. Stat. § 30-38-1 (B)(2) (1999) ("ultimate sexual acts ...; masturbation, excretory functions or lewd exhibitions of the genitals of oneself or another; tactile stimulation of the genitals of oneself or another”); N.C. Gen.Stat. § 19—1. 1(2)(b) (1999)("ultimate sexual acts” in separate subsection from "masturbation, excretory functions, or lewd exhibition of the genitals or genital area,” "masochism or sadism,” and "sexual acts with a child or animal”); Wash.