Lefevers v. State
[…] Stat. § 6-4-301(a)(v) (1999) ("ultimate sexual acts” in separate subsection from "sado-masochistic abuse” and "masturbation, excretory functions or lewd exhibitions of the genitals”).

. Non-exclusive and exclusive: Tenn.Code Ann. § 39-13-511(a)(1)(A)(i) (1999) ("Engages in sexual intercourse, masturbation, sodomy, bestiality, oral copulation, flagellation, excretory functions or other ultimate sex acts”); Tenn.Code Ann. § 39-17-901(14)(A) (" ‘Ultimate sexual acts’ means sexual intercourse, anal or otherwise, fellatio, cunnilingus or sodomy”); non-exclusive and negative: Colo.Rev.Stat. § 18-7-101 (2) (b)(1) (1999) ("ultimate sex acts ... including sexual intercourse, sodomy, and sexual