Lefevers v. State
[…] Rev.Stat. § 18-9-111(1.5) (1999) ("ultimate sexual acts ... including masturbation, cunnilingus, fellatio, anilingus, or excretory functions”); Colo.Rev.Stat. § 18-7-101(2)(b)(I) & (II) (1999) ("ultimate sex acts” in separate subsection from "masturbation, excretory functions, sadism, masochism, lewd exhibition of the genitals, the male or female genitals in a state of sexual stimulation or arousal, or covered male genitals in a discernibly turgid state”); Kan. Stat. Ann. § 21-4301(c)(1)(B)(i) (1999)("ultimale sexual acts ... including sexual intercourse or sodomy”); Kan. Stat. Ann. § 21-4301(c)(1)(B)(i) & (ii) (1999) ("ultimate sexual acts” in separate subsection from "masturbation, excretory functions, sadomasochistic abuse or lewd exhibition of the genitals”); 18 Pa. Cons.Stat. § 5903(b) (1999) ("ultimate sex acts ... including sexual intercourse, anal or oral sodomy, and sexual bestiality; and ... masturbation, excretory functions, sadomasochistic abuse and lewd exhibition of the genitals”).

. The phrase "ultimate sexual act," as set out in another statute, § 43.21(a)(1)(B), is defined both in terms of a non-exclusive list and by reference separately- from other terms.