Lefevers v. State
[…] This statement refers to an action which is encompassed by none of those three categories. Consequently, it cannot be said that appellant described an “ultimate sex act,” as defined in § 42.07(b). This interpretation also gives “ultimate sex act” a meaning readily comprehended by the average person. Appellant’s ground for review is sustained.

Based on the foregoing, the judgment of the court of appeals is reversed, and the cause is remanded for proceedings consistent with this opinion.

KEASLER, J., filed a concurring opinion.

. Section 21.01(2) provides that "'[s]exual contact' means any touching of the anus, breast, or any part of the genitals of another person with intent to arouse or gratify the sexual desire of any person.”

. See State v. Gambino, 362 So.2d 1107, 1111 (La.1978) (obscenity statute which uses term "ultimate sexual acts” is not unconstitutionally vague; its basis is Miller v.