Lefevers v. State
[…] "[ajctual, simulated, or animated, touching, caressing, or fondling of, or other similar physical contact with, a pubic area, anus, female breast nipple, covered or exposed, whether alone or between human, animals or a human and an animal, of the same or opposite sex, in an act of apparent sexual stimulation or gratification,” and "[ajctual, simulated, or animated, stimulation of the human genital organs by any device whether or not the device is designed, manufactured, and marketed for such purpose”); La.Rev.Stat. 14:106(A)(2)(b) (1999) (approximately the same); Me.Rev.Stat. tit. 17, § 2911(1)(D)(2) (1999) ("ultimate sexual acts, excretory functions, masturbation or lewd exhibition of the genitals”); Me.Rev.Stat. tit. 17, § 2912(2)(B)(2) (1999) (same); Me.Rev.Stat. tit. 17, § 2913(1)(B)(2) (1999) (same); Nev.