Lefevers v. State
[…] . Non-exclusive and exclusive: Tenn.Code Ann. § 39-13-511(a)(1)(A)(i) (1999) ("Engages in sexual intercourse, masturbation, sodomy, bestiality, oral copulation, flagellation, excretory functions or other ultimate sex acts”); Tenn.Code Ann. § 39-17-901(14)(A) (" ‘Ultimate sexual acts’ means sexual intercourse, anal or otherwise, fellatio, cunnilingus or sodomy”); non-exclusive and negative: Colo.Rev.Stat. § 18-7-101 (2) (b)(1) (1999) ("ultimate sex acts ... including sexual intercourse, sodomy, and sexual bestiality”); Colo. Rev.Stat. § 18-9-111(1.5) (1999) ("ultimate sexual acts ... including masturbation, cunnilingus, fellatio, anilingus, or excretory functions”); Colo.Rev.Stat. § 18-7-101(2)(b)(I) & (II) (1999) ("ultimate sex acts” in separate subsection from "masturbation, excretory functions, sadism, masochism, lewd exhibition of the genitals, the male or female genitals in a state of sexual stimulation or arousal, or covered male genitals in a discernibly turgid state”); Kan. Stat. Ann. § 21-4301(c)(1)(B)(i) (1999)("ultimale sexual acts ... including sexual intercourse or sodomy”); Kan. Stat.