Lee v. Roseberry
[…] Because of the injunctive relief sought, the Chief Judge of the circuit, in accordance with the provisions of Title 28 U.S.C.A. Sections 2282 and 2284, appointed a district court of three judges to hear and determine the proceeding. Upon the hearing and presentation of arguments, the three-judge court held that appellant, by the statute, was restricted to proceeding against the Review Committee provided for by the Act; that since, in the language of the statute, Title 7 U.S.C.A. Section 1367, "No court of the United States or of any State shall have jurisdiction to pass upon the legal validity of any such determination except in a proceeding under this Part", any other attempts to by-pass the statute through declaratory judgment proceedings and application for injunctive relief were not authorized.