578 P.2d 828 | Utah | 1978
[…] [4] 122 Utah 344, 346, 249 P.2d 507, 508 (1952).
[5] See footnote 2 supra.
[6] U.C.A., 1953, as amended, 58-37-8(2)(b)(i), (ii), and (iii).
[1] See Gayland v. Salt Lake County, 11 Utah 2d 307, 358 P.2d 633; State Water Pollution Control Bd. v. Salt Lake City, 6 Utah 2d 247, 311 P.2d 370.
[2] Salt Lake City v. Revene, 101 Utah 504, 124 P.2d 537 (1942); Butt v. Salt Lake City Corp., Utah, 550 P.2d 202 (1976).
[3] U.C.A. 1953, 10-8-84, cited in footnote 3 of main opinion; and see Butt v. Salt Lake City Corp., supra note 2.
[4] U.C.A. 1953, 10-8-47, cited in footnote 2 of main opinion.
[5] See Sec. 76-2-202, U.C.A. 1953 which states: "Every person, who encourages, or intentionally aids another person to engage in conduct which constitutes an offense shall be criminally liable as a party for such conduct." This section re-enacts in substance former Sec. 76-1-44, U.C.A. 1953.
[6] 20 Utah 2d 298, 437 P.2d 434, 436 (1968) and cases cited therein.