Laurel Lake Ass'n v. Pennsylvania Fish & Boat Commission
[…] The powers and duties of the BAB include advising the Commission on all matters relating to boating and making recommendations to the Commission with regard to any proposed rules or regulations affecting the equipment or operation of boats.

. The Laurel Lake Community also has an organization known as the Cottager’s Association, which is comprised of boat owners.

. Section 763 of the Judicial Code provides in pertinent part as follows:

(A) General Rule.—Except as provided in subsection (c), the Commonwealth Court shall have exclusive jurisdiction of appeals from final orders of government agencies in the following cases:
(1) All appeals from Commonwealth agencies under Subchapter A of Chapter 7 of Title 2 (relating to judicial review of Commonwealth agency action) or otherwise and including appeals from the Environmental Hearing Board, the Pennsylvania Public Utility Commission, the Unemployment Compensation Board of Review and from any other Commonwealth agency having Statewide jurisdiction.

42 Pa.C.S. § 763(a).

. This section of the Administrative Agency Law was repealed in 1978 by the Act of April 28, 1978, P.L. 202, No. 53, and was replaced by Sections 101 and 103 of the Administrative Agency Law.