Lantz v. State
[…] Since the word “remove” is defined in the statute it need not be further alleged in the indictment. See American Plant Food Corporation v. State, 508 S.W.2d 598, 604 fn. 3 (Tex.Cr.App.1974). The indictment tracked the statute and was not fundamentally defective. Appellant’s first ground of error is overruled.

In his second ground of error, appellant asserts that the statute under which he was prosecuted, V.T.C.A., Penal Code, Section 32.33 is unconstitutionally vague and indefinite. This is so, he says, because the term “security agreement” is not defined in the Texas Penal Code. Section 32.33 defines a security interest as “an interest in personal property or fixtures that secures payment or performance of an obligation.” Section 32.33(b) provides that:

“A person who has signed a security agreement creating a security interest in property or a mortgage or a deed of trust creating a lien on property commits an offense if, with intent to hinder enforcement of that interest or lien, he destroys, removes, conceals, encumbers, transfers, or otherwise harms or reduces the value of the property.”

It is clear, then, that Section 32.33(b) gives notice of the type of “security agreement” involved in the commission of the offense of hindering secured creditors.