Lanehart v. Horner
[…] Bray v. United States, 785 F.2d 989 (Fed.Cir.1986); Zumerling v. Devine, 769 F.2d 745 (Fed.Cir.1985).

. When the suit was initially filed, Donald J. Devine was Director of OPM. Constance Horner is now Director.

. Although "leave with pay” is used generally to refer to the four leave statutes, they have different wording:

Section 6303 provides, in pertinent part, that: (a) An employee is entitled to annual leave with pay____ (Emphasis added.) Section 6307 provides, in pertinent part, that: (a) An employee is entitled to sick leave with pay____ (Emphasis added.) Section 6322 provides, in pertinent part, that: (a) An employee ... is entitled to leave, without loss of, or reduction in, pay, leave to which he otherwise is entitled, ... in connection with a judicial proceeding____ (Emphasis added.) Section 6323 provides, in pertinent part, that: (a)(1) [A]n employee ... is entitled to leave without loss in pay ... for active duty or engaging in field or coast defense training under sections 502-505 of title 32 as a Reserve of the armed forces or member of the National Guard. (Emphasis added.)