Lane v. Bell
[…] Therefore said House Bill No. 10 so far as its provisions concerning the issuance of a writ of injunction are concerned is violative of article 3, section 35 of the Constitution of this State." *217

Article 3, section 35, of the Constitution is as follows: "No bill (except general appropriation bills, which may embrace the various subjects and accounts for and on account of which moneys are appropriated) shall contain more than one subject, which shall be expressed in its title. But if any subject shall be embraced in an Act which shall not be expressed in the title, such Act shall be void only as to so much thereof as shall not be so expressed."