(Citation and punctuation omitted.) Johnson v. State.
[…] In addition, the court discussed with Lamb individually the charges against her, possible sentences, and the fact that her previous conviction for possession could affect the sentence. Under these circumstances, the trial court was authorized to conclude that Lamb’s guilty plea was voluntarily, knowingly, and intelligently made and was supported by a sufficient factual basis. See Isaac, supra. Consequently, the mass guilty plea hearing was not improper.
Judgment affirmed.
OCGA§ 16-13-30 (a) provides: “Exceptas authorized by this article, it is unlawful for any person to purchase, possess, or have under his control any controlled substance.”
Smith v. State, 266 Ga. 687 (470 SE2d 436) (1996).
Caine v. State, 266 Ga. 421 (467 SE2d 570) (1996).
Johnson v. State, 260 Ga. App. 897, 899 (1) (581 SE2d 407) (2003).
Hermann v. State, 249 Ga. App. 535, 537 (548 SE2d 666) (2001).
Bess v. State, 235 Ga.