Lamar Bowers v. United States
[…] . Section 1301, Subdivisions (6) (A) and (C):

(6) (A). “Market, in the case of corn, cotton, rice, tobacco, and wheat, means to dispose of, in raw or processed form, by voluntary or involuntary sale, barter, or exchange, or by gift inter vivos, and, in the case of corn, and wheat, by feeding (in any.form) to poultry or livestock * * * >>
(6) (C). “Market, in the case of peanuts, means to dispose of peanuts, including farmers’ stock peanuts, shelled peanuts, clean peanuts, or peanuts in processed form, by voluntary or involuntary sale, barter, or ecoehange, or by gift inter vivos."

. Section 1359, titled “Marketing Penalties” provides in Section (a) :

“The marketing of any peanuts in excess of the marketing quota for the farm-on which such peanuts are produced, or the marketing of peanuts from any farm for which no acreage allotment was determined, shall be subject to a penalty * * * ’<

. Tliis conclusion is buttressed by a consideration of the language used by Congress in the presumption set forth in the Revenue Act construed in Heiner v. Don-nan, supra [285 U.S. 312, 52 S.Ct. 359]: