Lamar Bowers v. United States
[…] . 729.161(b), 15 F.R. 4743 and 729.261 (b), 16 F.R. 5673.

. See State of Washington ex rel. Oregon R. & Nav. Co. v. Fairchild, 224 U.S. 510, 32 S.Ct. 535, 56 L.Ed. 863; State of Missouri ex rel. Hurwitz v. North, 271 U. S. 40, 46 S.Ct. 384, 70 L.Ed. 818; St. Joseph Stock Yards Co. v. United States, 298 U.S. 38, 56 S.Ct. 720, 80 L.Ed. 1033, and Ohio Bell Telephone Co. v. Public Utilities Comm, of Ohio, 301 U.S. 292, 57 S.Ct. 724, 81 L.Ed. 1093, as examples.

. Section 1301, Subdivisions (6) (A) and (C):

(6) (A). “Market, in the case of corn, cotton, rice, tobacco, and wheat, means to dispose of, in raw or processed form, by voluntary or involuntary sale, barter, or exchange, or by gift inter vivos, and, in the case of corn, and wheat, by feeding (in any.form) to poultry or livestock * * * >>
(6) (C). “Market, in the case of peanuts, means to dispose of peanuts, including farmers’ stock peanuts, shelled peanuts, clean peanuts, or peanuts in processed form, by voluntary or involuntary sale, barter, or ecoehange, or by gift inter vivos."