109 Misc. 669 | N.Y. Sup. Ct. | 1919
[…] Appended to this description is a diagram in strict accordance with the above description. Subdivision 7 of section 9 of the Lien Law requires that the notice of lien shall state “ the property subject to the lien, with a description thereof sufficient for identification, and if in a city or village, its location by street and number if known.” The description contained in the notice of lien is an accurate description of the premises known as Nos. 517 and 519 West Twenty-fifth street.