83 Fed. Cl. 643 | Fed. Cl. | 2008
[…] In accordance with the record before this court, the foregoing reflects an accurate characterization of the Army’s decision-making process, a process which evinces more than a relaxation of the Endurance-Live Fire requirement: the Army contemplated waiving a solicitation requirement for what it then believed to be the equivalent of [].
B. Failure to Abide by Solicitation Evaluation Procedures
Technical evaluations should be consistent with the factors, subfactors and procedures outlined in the solicitation. See FAR 15.305(a), 48 C.F.R. § 15.305(a) (2007) (“An agency shall evaluate competitive proposals and then assess their relative qualities solely on the factors and subfactors specified in the solicitation.”); see also Dubinsky v.