Kuykendall v. Corporation Commission
[…] The parameters for judicial review of an order of the Commission determining whether a prior order establishing drilling and spacing units shall be modified are well established.

The pertinent provisions of 52 Ohio St. 1971 § 111 are as follows:

"No collateral attack shall be allowed upon orders, rules and regulations of the Commission's made hereunder, but the sole method of reviewing such orders and inquiring into and determining their validity, justness, reasonableness or correctness shall be by appeal from such orders, rules or regulations to the Supreme Court. On appeal every such order, rule or regulation shall be regarded as prima facie, valid, reasonable and just. * * *."