Kuhn v. Department of Treasury
[…] (c) Const 1963, art 1, § 2:

"No person shall be denied the equal protection of the laws; nor shall any person be denied the enjoyment of civil or political rights or be discriminated against in the exercise thereof because of religion, race, color or national origin. The legislature shall implement this section by appropriate legislation."

II. The provisions allowing credits against the tax for property taxes incurred and paid and income tax liability violate Const 1963, art 9, § 7.

III. The income tax act violates Const 1963, art 4, § 24, providing that

"no law shall embrace more than one object, which shall be expressed in its title"