Koterba v. Commonwealth, Department of Transportation, Bureau of Driver Licensing
[…] [8] Fla. Stat. 957, §§ 942.01-942.06, reviewed in New York v. O'Neill, 359 U.S. 1, 79 S. Ct. 564, 3 L. Ed. 2d 585 (1959).

[9] Act of June 13, 1967, P.L. 31, § 761, 62 P.S. § 761, discussed in McComb v. Wambaugh, 934 F.2d 474 (3d Cir.1991).

[10] R.I. Gen. Laws §§ 15-11-1 through 15-11-42, reviewed in Fraser v. Fraser, 415 A.2d 1304 (R.I.1980).

[11] We note that the Supreme Court of Missouri has reached the same conclusion with respect to a similar interstate agreement [regarding noncompliance with out of state traffic citations]. Missouri v. Kurt, 802 S.W.2d 954 (1991).

[12] Section 5328(a) of the Act provides:

Domestic record.—An official record kept within the United States, or any state ... when admissible for any purpose, may be evidenced by an official publication thereof or by a copy attested by the officer having the legal custody of the record, or by his deputy, and accompanied by a certificate that the officer has the custody. The certificate may be made by a judge of a court of record having jurisdiction in the governmental unit in which the record is kept, authenticated by the seal of the court, or by any public officer having a seal of office and having official duties in the governmental unit in which the record is kept, authenticated by the seal of his office.

42 Pa.C.S. § 5328(a).