Kon-Tempo Furniture, Inc. v. Kessler
[…] ******
“(2) forcing or requiring any other employer to recognize or bargain with a labor organization as the representative of his employees unless such labor organization has been certified as the representative of such employees under the provisions of section 159 of this title.” 29 U.S.C.A. § 187(a).

Section 303(b) of the Taft-Hartley Law provides, in part, as follows:

“Whoever shall be injured in his business or property by reason [of] any violation of subsection (a) of this section may sue therefor in any district court of the United States subject to the limitations and provisions of section 185 of this title without respect to the amount in controversy * * 29 U.S.C.A. § 187(b).

Therefore, defendants argue, this court has original jurisdiction, and removal being proper, the application to *345remand to the state courts must be denied.