Kohrman v. Rausch
[…] When such filing is completed, a memorial of such filing shall be entered by the recorder upon the folium of the register in which the title to the land to be affected is last registered.”

Sec. 5309.58 R. C., in part, provides:

“No suit, action, or proceeding, pending in any court, affecting registered land or any interest therein or charge upon such land, is lis pendens, or notice to any person dealing with such land, until a certifi*201cate of the pendency of such suit, bill, or proceeding, under the hand and official seal of the clerk of the court in which it is pending, is filed with the county recorder, and a memorial thereof entered by him upon the last registered certificate of title to the land to be affected. This section does not apply to attachment or other proceedings, in which the officer making the attachment or levy, under §§5309.02 to 5310.21, inclusive, R. C., is required to file and has filed with the recorder a certificate of the things such officer has done under the writ in his hands.”

Sec. 5309.28 R. C., in part, provides: