Kohrman v. Rausch
[…] This section does not apply to attachment or other proceedings, in which the officer making the attachment or levy, under §§5309.02 to 5310.21, inclusive, R. C., is required to file and has filed with the recorder a certificate of the things such officer has done under the writ in his hands.”

Sec. 5309.28 R. C., in part, provides:

“Every applicant in a land registration case who without fraud on his part receives a certificate of title in pursuance of a decree of registration, and every subsequent purchaser of registered land, who takes a certificate of title for value and in good faith, shall hold such land free from all estates, encumbrances, and rights except those noted on the certificate and except any of the following estates, encumbrances, and rights which may be existing:”

The exceptions thereafter noted have no application here. These sections require that any court action, order or judgment affecting registered lands or any interest therein to constitute lis pendens or notice must be memorialized on the registered certificate.