Klein v. Copeland
[…] Even defendant admitted that this year’s display created bumper to bumper traffic just as in past years. In regard to the noise from the display, plaintiff testified that he could hear music or sound from the display’s loudspeakers in the front rooms of his home. A neighbor who lives across the street from Copeland testified that she can still hear the music emanating from the *616display all over her house just as in previous years.

La.Code Civ.P. art. 221 defines a contempt of court as “any act or omission tending to obstruct or interfere with the orderly administration of justice, or to impair the dignity of the court or respect for its authority. Contempts of court are of two kinds, direct and constructive.”

La.Code Civ.P. art. 224 provides:

A constructive contempt of court is any contempt other than a direct one.
Any of the following acts constitutes a constructive contempt of court:
[[Image here]]
(2) Wilful disobedience of any lawful judgment, order, mandate, writ, or process of the court;