Klassen v. City of San Carlos
[…] (Stats. 1st Ex. Sess. 1950, ch. 65, p. 526.) There was a space there (between §§ 5374 and 5390) which presumably seemed as good a place as any for insertion of the subject matter of section 5375.

This concludes the consideration of the sole question urged by plaintiff upon this appeal (plaintiff’s opening brief, p. 5, and his reply brief, pp. 2 and 3), the legal effect of the failure of the city council to include in its resolution of intention a provision for the questioned contributions.

The judgment is affirmed.

Peters, P. J., and Bray, J., concurred.

Section 10205 of the 1913 act declares that “The provisions of the Improvement Act of 1911 relating to contributions is [are] incorporated in this division as if fully set out herein.”

We are not holding that section 10205 incorporates only such provisions of the 1911 act as are consistent with those of the 1913 act. That is a question to be decided if and when it arises.