Kirkwood Partnership v. Pennsylvania Public Utility Commission
[…] The public utility shall also give such notice of the proposed changes to other interested persons as the commission in its discretion may direct.

[3] Indian Rock Tariff No. 1, "Main Extension" provisions, Extension Deposit Agreement, pp. 17-19.

[4] Indian Rock Tariff No. 1, Paragraph 58, provides in pertinent part:

"All estimated or actual costs of figures referred to in the `Extension Deposit Agreement' shall include reasonable allowance for overhead costs, including office, engineering and field inspection time."

[5] 66 Pa.C.S. § 1304, provides in pertinent part:

No public utility shall, as to rates, make or grant any unreasonable preference or advantage to any person, corporation, or municipal corporation, or subject any person, corporation or municipal corporation to any unreasonable prejudice or disadvantage. No public utility shall establish or maintain any unreasonable difference as to rates, either as between localities or as between classes of service.