Kirkwood Partnership v. Pennsylvania Public Utility Commission
[…] *487 ORDER

AND NOW, this 15th day of June, 1990, the order of the Pennsylvania Public Utility Commission in the above-captioned matter is affirmed.

CRUMLISH, former President Judge, did not participate in the decision in this case.

NOTES

[1] 66 Pa.C.S. § 1303, provides in pertinent part:

No public utility shall, directly or indirectly, by any device whatsoever or in anywise, demand or receive from any person, corporation, or municipal corporation a greater or less rate for any service rendered or to be rendered by such public utility than that specified in the tariffs of such public utility applicable thereto.

[2] 66 Pa.C.S. § 1308, provides in pertinent part: