Kimbrough v. State
[…] Accordingly, the special demurrers ought to have been sustained, and the Court of Appeals erred when it affirmed the denial of the special demurrers. In that respect, the judgment of the Court of Appeals is reversed.

Judgment reversed.

All the Justices concur.

See OCGA § 16-14-1 et seq.

Subsection 16-14-4 (b) provides that it is unlawful “for any person employed by or associated with any enterprise to conduct or participate in, directly or indirectly, such enterprise through a pattern of racketeering activity.”

As the term is used in the RICO Act, an “enterprise”