Kimberlin v. White
[…] Id. at 2032. Thus, as to petitioner, the provisions of 18 U.S.C. §§ 4201 to 4218 are still effective.

. Title 18 United States Code section 4218(d) provides:

Actions of the Commission pursuant to paragraphs (1), (2), and (3) of section 4203(b) shall be considered actions committed to agency discretion for purposes of section 701(a)(2) of title 5, United States Code.
Section 4203(b) of title 18, United States Code, provides in part:
The Commission ... shall have the power to—
(1) grant or deny an application or recommendation to parole any eligible prisoner;
(2) impose reasonable conditions on an order granting parole;

. The National Commissioners stated: "After review of all relevant factors and information presented, a decision above the guidelines appears warranted because your offense behavior involved the following aggravating factors: You were involved in multiple bombings.”