Kesler v. Kesler
[…] In all other respects the decree is affirmed.

CRIST and KAROHL, JJ., concur.

. In April, 1984, husband was, in fact, transferred to Germany. In July, 1984, husband filed a motion to stay the proceedings in this court pending his return, pursuant to the Soldiers and Sailors Civil Relief Act, 50 U.S.C.A.App. § 521. This provides for a stay of proceedings in any court unless, "in the opinion of the court, the ability of the plaintiff to prosecute the action or the defendant to conduct his defense is not materially affected by reason of his military service.” At the time the motion was filed, the record on appeal was complete and all briefs were filed. Husband’s presence for oral argument was unnecessary.