Kenon v. State
[…] The same correction must be made with respect to the sentence imposed for the attempted second-degree murder conviction.

The final issue we address concerns the alleged scoresheet errors. Our conclusion that imposition of a violent habitual offender sentence for each attempted murder conviction is appropriate renders the guidelines inapplicable. See § 775.084(4)(g), Fla. Stat. (1997) ("A sentence imposed under this section is not subject to s. 921.001."); see also Arce v. State, 762 So. 2d 1003 (Fla. 4th DCA 2000). At best, the scoresheet errors raised by Kenon are harmless errors. See Isom v.