Kenan Denizcilik Ticaret Ve Sanayi A.S. Istanbul v. 1207 Coils of Hot Rolled Steel
[…] Tuberia is also entitled to recover court costs.

V. JUDGMENT

IT IS ORDERED that Tuberia Nacional, S.A. de C.V. recover from M/V NAZLI POY*145RAZ the sum of $52,964.70, plus interest at the rate allowed by law from July 15, 1994, until paid, and costs of court.

. The evidence shows that these costs were:

(1) Materials—$3045.00;
(2) Labor—$1280.00;
(3) Operating machinery—$48,639.70; and
(4) Pre- and post-judgment interest.

. Section 2.320 provides, in pertinent part:

(a) The term C.I.F. means that the price includes in a lump sum the cost of the goods and the insurance and freight to the named destination. The term C. & F. or C.F. means that the price so includes cost and freight to the named destination.
(c) Unless otherwise agreed the term C. & F. or its equivalent has the same effect and imposes upon the seller the same obligations and risks as a C.I.F. term except the obligation as to insurance.....

TexBus. & Com.Code Ann. § 2.230(a), (c).