479 N.W.2d 185 | Wis. Ct. App. | 1991
[…] One of Marquardt's former subordinates had become credit supervisor and would supervise Marquardt's other two former subordinates.
According to the record, it was not uncommon for Kelley Company supervisory personnel to complete clerical tasks as needed.
Susedik testified that after he told Marquardt of the departmental reorganization, Marquardt asked if she should start looking for other employment. Susedik said "no" in response and told Marquardt she was needed at Kelley Company.
Section 103.10(14)(a) and (b), Stats., states:
(14) Notice posted, (a) Each employer shall post, in one or more conspicuous places where notices to employes are customarily posted, a notice in a form approved by the department setting forth employes' rights under this section. Any employer who violates this subsection shall forfeit not more than $100 for each offense.
(b) Any person employing at least 25 individuals shall post, in one or more conspicuous places where notices to employes are customarily posted, a notice describing the person's policy with respect to leave for the reasons described in subs. (3)(b) and (4)(a).
The Wis. Admin. Code, Ind. 86.05, effective December 1, 1989, states:
Ind. 86.05 Time to commence administrative proceedings.