Keen v. IFG Leasing Co.
[…] It is further

"ORDERED that if the payment in preceding paragraph is not made by the date set forth therein, that the title to the aforesaid equipment continues to reside in petitioner and William P. Keen is specifically ordered to return the same to petitioner, and in the event of his failure to do so a further judgment in the amount of $4,500 is hereby awarded against him effective on April 5, 1979."

[3] RCW 7.04.030 provides:

"If any action for legal or equitable relief or other proceedings be brought by any party to a written agreement to arbitrate, the court in which such action or proceeding is pending, upon being satisfied that any issue involved in such action or proceeding is referable to arbitration under such agreement, shall, on motion of any party to the arbitration agreement, stay the action or proceeding until an arbitration has been had in accordance with the agreement."