Kafoury v. Director of Revenue
[…] The trial court erroneously applied the law and abused its discretion in excluding the certificate of analysis and breath test results.

If the test results had been properly admitted, Director would have satisfied her burden of proving a prima facie case. Petitioner presented no evidence. We reverse the trial court’s judgment and remand for the trial court to enter judgment reinstating the suspension of petitioner’s license.

PAUL J. SIMON, P.J. and LAWRENCE E. MOONEY, J., concur.

. Section 490.680 provides: "A record of an act, condition or event, shall, insofar as relevant, be competent evidence if the custodian or other qualified witness testifies to its identity and the mode of its preparation, and if it was made in the regular course of business, at or near the time of the act, condition or event, and if, in the opinion of the court, the sources of information, method and time of preparation were such as to justify its admission."