Justice v. Graham
[…] KRS 413.010 provides: “An action for the recovery of real property may be brought only within fifteen years after the right to institute it first accrued to the plaintiff, or to the person through whom he claims.” The question is : Did appellee perfect title by adverse possession to any part of the land in controversy? Under certain facts that stand uncontroverted in the record, our answer is that she did not. We think this case cannot be distinguished in principle from Cryer v.