Jones v. State
[…] State, 181 Ga. App. 28, 29 (2) (351 SE2d 458) (1986) (“[t]he trial court’s duty in delivering charges to the jury is to tailor those charges not only to the indictment but also ... to the evidence at trial. [Cits.]”); and that we find no error clearly harmful as a matter of law, this enumeration is also without merit. Byrd v. State, 156 Ga. App. 522-523 (2) (275 SE2d 108) (1980).

Judgment affirmed.

Blackburn, P. J., and Barnes, J., concur.

OCGA § 16-6-4 (a) provides that “[a] person commits the offense of child molestation when he or she does any immoral act to or in the presence of or with any child under the age *44of 16 years with the intent to arouse or satisfy the sexual desires of either the child or the person.”

The pubic hair was sent to the State Crime Laboratory for analysis, but results were not available at the time of trial.

The superior court was authorized to impose a maximum sentence of 20 years confinement upon the single count of child molestation for which defendant was convicted.