Johnson v. State
[…] 1. It is unlawful for any person who:
*1212(a) Is under the influence of intoxicating liquor;
(b) Has 0.10 percent or more by weight of alcohol in his blood; or
(c) Is found by measurement within 2 hours after driving or being in actual physical control of a vehicle to have 0.10 percent or more by weight of alcohol in his blood,
to drive or be in actual physical control of a vehicle on a highway or on premises to which the public has access.

Johnson had at least two previous DUI convictions outside the State of Nevada. Consequently, he was charged with committing a felony. See NRS 484.3792(1)(c).

NRS 484.383 provides in part:

1. ... any person who drives or is in actual physical control of a vehicle on a highway or on premises to which the public has access shall be deemed to have given his consent to an evidentiary test of his blood, urine, breath or other bodily substance for the purpose of determining the alcoholic content of his blood or breath or the presence of a controlled substance when such a test is administered at the direction of a police officer having reasonable grounds to believe that the person to be tested was driving or in actual physical control of a vehicle while under the influence of intoxicating liquor or a controlled substance.

The dissenting justice concludes that driving under the influence and reckless driving are not closely related.