Johnson v. Farmers Home Administration (In re Johnson)
[…] . The evidence tended to show that the principal employment of Mary Sue Johnson was elsewhere; that she worked for the Green Hills federal head start program from 9:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m. on weekdays; that she otherwise worked “all the time” in connection with the debtors’ farming operations; that she helps care for the cattle; that her salary from the head *977start job goes into farming operations; that she pays all the utilities on the farm; and that she makes the payments on farm vehicles and pays the insurance on them.

.The relevant exemption statute, § 513.430(4) RSMo. provides as follows:

"The following property shall be exempt from attachment and execution to the extent of any person’s interest therein ... Any implements, professional books or tools of the trade of such person or the trade of a dependent of such person not to exceed two thousand dollars in value in the aggregate.”

Michael W. Johnson testified to the following values:

[[Image here]]

.James L. Cox, the government witness, testified to the following values:

. See Flick v. United States through Farmers Home Administration, 47 B.R. 440, 443 (W.D.Pa.1985).