Johnson v. Allen
[…] Again, we disagree. As we have determined that a question of fact remains regarding whether Johnson was acting in the scope of his employment, a jury could determine that Atlas is responsible for Johnson's alleged actions in this case pursuant to respondeat superior. Therefore, Atlas is not entitled to summary judgment on this claim.

6. Atlas contends that the trial court erred by denying its motion for summary judgment regarding the plaintiffs' claims based on premises liability. We agree.

OCGA § 51-3-1 provides:

Where an owner or occupier of land, by express or implied invitation, induces or leads others to come upon his premises for any lawful purpose, he is liable in damages to such persons for injuries caused by his failure to exercise ordinary care in keeping the premises and approaches safe.

Premises liability sounds in negligence. Whether Johnson acted for his own benefit or pursuant to his duties for his employer, the act of installing and using video monitors was an intentional act.